News

Synergy 2013 Line-Up [Cape Town]

Synergy 2013 Line-Up [Cape Town]

admin

October 15th, 2013

0 Comments

15 Flares Filament.io 15 Flares ×

The legendary Synergy Live returns to Cape Town and Johannesburg over the 29th and 30th of November and 1st December 2013. Get ready!

Synergy Live 2013 is almost upon us, and by the look of the relevant lineups its going to be something special.
Here is the finalised lineup for the respective stages were we want to see you .

RB_Studio_ZA_Capetown

============================
Redbull Studio Live Stage: FRIDAY
============================

[17:00 – 18:00] – DDE
[18:00 – 19:00] – Gateway Drugs
[19:00 – 20:00] – Stone-Age Citizens
[20:00 – 21:00] – Tommy Gun
[21:00 – 22:00] – Kennedy
[22:00 – 23:00] – Spekta
[23:00 – 00:00] – Niskerone
[oo:oo – 01:00] – Haezer
[01:00 – 02:30] – El Gordo
[02;30 – 04:00] – Killer Robot

===============================
Redbull Studio Live Stage: SATURDAY
===============================

[12:00 – 13:00] – Dj VA-VA
[13:00 – 14:00] – Daddy Warbucks
[14:00 – 15:00] – Headphase
[15:00 – 16:00] – George Daniel
[16:00 – 17:30] – Jakobsnake
[17:30 – 19:00] – Richard the 3rd
[19:00 – 20:00] – PH.Fat
[20:00 – 21:00] – RVWR
[21:00 – 22:00] – Leechi
[22:00 – 23:00] – Das Kapital
[23:00 – 00:00] – Grimehouse
[00:00 – 01:00] – Hyphen
[01:00 – 02:30] – Foreign Beggars (DJ Set)
[02:30 – 04:00] – Bruce Willis??

=============================
Redbull Studio Live Stage: SUNDAY
=============================

[10:00 – 11:00] – Eppel Sauce
[11:00 – 12:00] – Maoriginal
[12:00 – 13:00] – Mix ‘n Blend
[13:00 – 14:00] – Bam Beano

_________________________________________________

mainstay=============================
MAINSTAY BEACH BAR: FRIDAY
=============================

[11:30 – 13:30] – Dan Scott
[13:30 -15:00] – Life Rhythms
[15:00 – 16:30] – Nick Lumb
[16:30 – 18:00] – Adam de Smidt
[18:00 – 19:30] – Pierre Estienne
[19:30 – 21:00] – Richard Marshall

==============================
MAINSTAY BEACH BAR: SATURDAY
==============================

[10:00 – 11:30] – Robin Would
[11:30 – 13:30] – Dan C & Matt Blitz
[13:30 – 15:00] – David Ireton
[15:00 – 16:30] – Plaigarhythm
[16:30 – 18:00] – Lady M
[18:00 – 19:30] – Ian Skene
[19:30 – 21:00] – Brendon Geary

============================
MAINSTAY BEACH BAR: SUNDAY
============================

[09:00 – 10:30] – Afterlife
[10:30 – 11:30] – Gokon Rave
[11:30 – 13:00] – Stereotype
[13:00 – 14:00] – Connecto

_________________________________________________

================
GET CONNECTED:
================

| Facebook | Click Here
| Twitter | Click Here
| Event | Click Here
| Website | Click Here

15 Flares Twitter 9 Facebook 6 Google+ 0 Email -- Pin It Share 0 Filament.io 15 Flares ×